List of Luigi's Mansion: Dark Moon staff: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Apparently the Korean version of the credits has this whole section missing from most other versions (I had to play a bit with the headers, since they kinda pasted this in the middle of the Nintendo section): https://youtu.be/nspqmLldo8I?feature=shared) |
|||
(24 intermediate revisions by 14 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{italic title|List of ''Luigi's Mansion: Dark Moon'' staff}} | {{italic title|List of ''Luigi's Mansion: Dark Moon'' staff}} | ||
This is a list of the staff involved with the game ''[[Luigi's Mansion: Dark Moon]]''. | This is a list of the staff involved with the game ''[[Luigi's Mansion: Dark Moon]]''. | ||
==Development Team== | |||
===Design=== | |||
====Game Director==== | |||
*Bryce Holliday | *Bryce Holliday | ||
====Lead Level Design==== | |||
*Jason Carr | *Jason Carr | ||
====Lead Boss Design==== | |||
*Rob Davidson | *Rob Davidson | ||
====Level Design==== | |||
*Cavin Yen | *Cavin Yen | ||
*Chris VanYperen | *Chris VanYperen | ||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
*Matt McTavish | *Matt McTavish | ||
====Technical Level Design==== | |||
*Jon Adkins | *Jon Adkins | ||
====Systems Design==== | |||
*Matt Smits | *Matt Smits | ||
====Presentation Design==== | |||
*Diego Pons | *Diego Pons | ||
===Programming=== | |||
====Technical Director==== | |||
*David Catlin | *David Catlin | ||
====Level Support==== | |||
*Angus Mackay | *Angus Mackay | ||
*Rod Higo | *Rod Higo | ||
====Gameplay==== | |||
*Brian Davis | *Brian Davis | ||
*Erik Benediktson | *Erik Benediktson | ||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
*Tedd Streibel | *Tedd Streibel | ||
====Online==== | |||
*Gary Shaw | *Gary Shaw | ||
*Rod Prada | *Rod Prada | ||
====Rendering==== | |||
*Gary Kwok | *Gary Kwok | ||
*Harold Westlund | *Harold Westlund | ||
====Systems==== | |||
*Duane Bieber | *Duane Bieber | ||
*Jim Randall | *Jim Randall | ||
*Mike Cline | *Mike Cline | ||
====UI==== | |||
*Sean Calder | *Sean Calder | ||
===Art=== | |||
====Art Director==== | |||
*Neil Singh | *Neil Singh | ||
====Presentation Director==== | |||
*Barret Chapman | *Barret Chapman | ||
====Concept Art==== | |||
*Adrian David Enciso | *Adrian David Enciso | ||
*Nigel Quarless | *Nigel Quarless | ||
====Character Art==== | |||
*Jonathan Yao | *Jonathan Yao | ||
====Environment Art==== | |||
*Adam Munton | *Adam Munton | ||
*Alden Phipps | *Alden Phipps | ||
Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
*Rory Doyle | *Rory Doyle | ||
====Special Effects==== | |||
*Aazim Khan | *Aazim Khan | ||
*Jung Chan | *Jung Chan | ||
====UI Art & Design==== | |||
*Paul Gill | *Paul Gill | ||
====Lighting==== | |||
*Jason Chapman | *Jason Chapman | ||
====Technical Art==== | |||
*Michelle Man | *Michelle Man | ||
*Paul Goad | *Paul Goad | ||
====Animation==== | |||
*Aric Norine | *Aric Norine | ||
*Cai Wen | *Cai Wen | ||
Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
*Seng Lau | *Seng Lau | ||
===Audio=== | |||
====Audio Director==== | |||
*Chad York | *Chad York | ||
====Sound Design==== | |||
*Alex McFarlane | *Alex McFarlane | ||
*Denise Ng | *Denise Ng | ||
Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
*Scott McFadyen | *Scott McFadyen | ||
====Music Composition==== | |||
*Chad York | *Chad York | ||
*Darren Radtke | *Darren Radtke | ||
*Mike Peacock | *Mike Peacock | ||
====Audio Tech==== | |||
*Albert Chau | *Albert Chau | ||
===Production=== | |||
====Producer==== | |||
*Bjorn Nash | *Bjorn Nash | ||
*Eric Randall | *Eric Randall | ||
Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
*Paul Martin | *Paul Martin | ||
====Translation==== | |||
*Hiroaki Chiba | *Hiroaki Chiba | ||
===Testing=== | |||
====QA Manager==== | |||
*Rod McInnes | *Rod McInnes | ||
*Jahn Myklebust | *Jahn Myklebust | ||
====QA==== | |||
*Brad Maxim | *Brad Maxim | ||
*David Eriksen | *David Eriksen | ||
Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
*Morgan Ralston | *Morgan Ralston | ||
===Additional Work=== | |||
====Systems Design==== | |||
*Brandon Gill | *Brandon Gill | ||
*Jamie Ip | *Jamie Ip | ||
*Mike Levesque | *Mike Levesque | ||
====Level Design==== | |||
*Jamieson Shearer | *Jamieson Shearer | ||
*Kendal Husband | *Kendal Husband | ||
====Rendering==== | |||
*Marco Trivellato | *Marco Trivellato | ||
*Randy Cavanagh | *Randy Cavanagh | ||
====Systems Programming==== | |||
*Steven Brekelmans | *Steven Brekelmans | ||
====Animation==== | |||
*Chris Colibaba | *Chris Colibaba | ||
====Presentation Direction==== | |||
*Geoff Coates | *Geoff Coates | ||
====Concept Art==== | |||
*Derek Stenning | *Derek Stenning | ||
*Tony Iammarino | *Tony Iammarino | ||
====Environment Art==== | |||
*Lincoln Hughes | *Lincoln Hughes | ||
*Maciej Kowalski | *Maciej Kowalski | ||
====Character Art==== | |||
*Gene Campbell | *Gene Campbell | ||
====UI Art==== | |||
*Garrett Knights | *Garrett Knights | ||
====Lighting==== | |||
*Manuel Silva | *Manuel Silva | ||
====Technical Art==== | |||
*Jonathan Snyder | *Jonathan Snyder | ||
====Sound Design==== | |||
*Kyle Trienke | *Kyle Trienke | ||
*Leonardo Barragan | *Leonardo Barragan | ||
*Oriana Cope | *Oriana Cope | ||
====Production==== | |||
*Justin Dowdeswell | *Justin Dowdeswell | ||
*Rob Davidson | *Rob Davidson | ||
====QA==== | |||
*Jason Shen | *Jason Shen | ||
*Sarah Mah | *Sarah Mah | ||
*Tristan Coyle | *Tristan Coyle | ||
===Special Thanks=== | |||
====CEO==== | |||
*Doug Tronsgard | *Doug Tronsgard | ||
====Studio General Manager==== | |||
*Edoardo De Martin | *Edoardo De Martin | ||
====HR==== | |||
*Elisabeth Kleckner | *Elisabeth Kleckner | ||
*Melodie Li | *Melodie Li | ||
====Office Manager==== | |||
*Megumi Asakawa | *Megumi Asakawa | ||
====IT==== | |||
*Noah O'Neal | *Noah O'Neal | ||
*Trevor Clark | *Trevor Clark | ||
====Reception==== | |||
*Alana Husband | *Alana Husband | ||
====Audio Engine==== | |||
*Wwise by Audiokinetic | *Wwise by Audiokinetic | ||
==Nintendo== | |||
===Producer=== | |||
*Shigeru Miyamoto | *[[Shigeru Miyamoto]] | ||
===Supervisors=== | |||
*Yoshihito Ikebata | *Yoshihito Ikebata | ||
*Ryuichi Nakada | *[[Ryuichi Nakada]] | ||
===Project Management=== | |||
*Keisuke Terasaki | *Keisuke Terasaki | ||
*Akiya Sakamoto | *Akiya Sakamoto | ||
===Coordination / Translation=== | |||
*Kiyohiko Ando | *Kiyohiko Ando | ||
*Norihide Sasaki | *Norihide Sasaki | ||
*Ariko Kimoto | *Ariko Kimoto | ||
===Sound Supervisors=== | |||
*Koji Kondo | *[[Koji Kondo]] | ||
*[[Kazumi Totaka]] | *[[Kazumi Totaka]] | ||
*Yoji Inagaki | *Yoji Inagaki | ||
===Character Design Supervisors=== | |||
*Kanae Dohta | *Kanae Dohta | ||
*Chiaki Aida | *Chiaki Aida | ||
*Tsuyoshi Watanabe | *Tsuyoshi Watanabe | ||
===Illustration=== | |||
*Shigehisa Nakaue | *[[Shigehisa Nakaue]] | ||
===Illustration Supervisor=== | |||
*Yusuke Nakano | *Yusuke Nakano | ||
===Cinematic Design Supervisors=== | |||
*Takumi Kawagoe | *Takumi Kawagoe | ||
*Tomoe Aratani | *Tomoe Aratani | ||
===UI Design Supervisors=== | |||
*Tomoaki Kuroume | *Tomoaki Kuroume | ||
*Satoshi Furukawa | *Satoshi Furukawa | ||
Line 283: | Line 283: | ||
*Satomi Tateishi | *Satomi Tateishi | ||
===Voice=== | |||
*[[Charles Martinet]] | *[[Charles Martinet]] as [[Luigi]] and [[Mario]] | ||
*[[Kazumi Totaka]] | *[[Kazumi Totaka]] as [[Professor E. Gadd]] | ||
*[[Samantha Kelly]] (uncredited) | *[[Samantha Kelly]] as [[Toad]] and [[Toad (species)|Toads]] (uncredited) | ||
===Technical Support=== | |||
*Toru Inage | *Toru Inage | ||
*Tomohiro Umeda | *Tomohiro Umeda | ||
===NOA Project Development=== | |||
*Mike Fukuda | *Mike Fukuda | ||
*Tom Prata | *Tom Prata | ||
*James Helssen | *James Helssen | ||
===NOA Coordination=== | |||
*Todd Buechele | *Todd Buechele | ||
===NOA Localization=== | |||
*[[Leslie Swan]] | *[[Leslie Swan]] | ||
*[[Nate Bihldorff | *[[Nate Bihldorff]] | ||
*Eric Smith | *Eric Smith | ||
*Reiko Ninomiya | *Reiko Ninomiya | ||
Line 309: | Line 309: | ||
*Galia Rodriguez Hornedo | *Galia Rodriguez Hornedo | ||
===NOE Localisation Management=== | |||
*Andy Fey | *Andy Fey | ||
*Martin Weers | *Martin Weers | ||
*Jan Peitzmeier | *Jan Peitzmeier | ||
===NOE Coordination=== | |||
*Stefan Kashani-Matin | *Stefan Kashani-Matin | ||
*Federico Maggi | *Federico Maggi | ||
===NOE Localisation=== | |||
*Roby Liebetruth | *Roby Liebetruth | ||
*Ciaran Edwards | *Ciaran Edwards | ||
Line 337: | Line 337: | ||
*Stanislav Bush | *Stanislav Bush | ||
===NST Japanese Localization Group=== | |||
*Masamichi Abe | *Masamichi Abe | ||
*Takashi Ogomori | *Takashi Ogomori | ||
Line 343: | Line 343: | ||
*Lauren Wells | *Lauren Wells | ||
====Manual Editing | ===Asia Localization=== | ||
====Localization Management==== | |||
*Kimiko Nakamichi | |||
====Localization Coordination==== | |||
*Ilho Kim | |||
*Yuichi Tsurumaru | |||
===Korean Localization=== | |||
====Localization Management==== | |||
*Yu Fukaya | |||
*Hyokjin Jung | |||
====Localization==== | |||
*Dongyeon Kim | |||
*Joohee Kim | |||
====Artwork==== | |||
*Jiyoung Shin | |||
*Kwanja Lim | |||
*Siyoung An | |||
===Simplified Chinese Localization=== | |||
====Localization Management==== | |||
*Shin'ichi Sasamoto | |||
====Localization==== | |||
*Chen Jue | |||
*Wang Jing | |||
====Artwork==== | |||
*Peng Yi | |||
*Xu Jie | |||
===Traditional Chinese Localization=== | |||
====Localization Management==== | |||
*Shin'ichi Sasamoto | |||
====Localization==== | |||
*Tan Ya-Yun | |||
*Li Chun-Kang | |||
====Localization Support==== | |||
*Liu Tzu-yun | |||
*Claudia Chan | |||
*Kirsty Wong | |||
====Artwork==== | |||
*Chou Yung-Yu | |||
*Lin Hui-Jung | |||
===Manual Editing=== | |||
*Aki Sakurai | *Aki Sakurai | ||
===Artwork=== | |||
*Kazuya Yoshioka | *Kazuya Yoshioka | ||
*Kunihiro Hasuoka | *Kunihiro Hasuoka | ||
*Ryo Koizumi | *Ryo Koizumi | ||
===Testing=== | |||
*NOA Product Testing | *NOA Product Testing | ||
*NOE Quality Assurance | *NOE Quality Assurance | ||
*Mario Club Co., Ltd. | *[[Mario Club Co., Ltd.]] | ||
*Digital Hearts Co., Ltd. | *Digital Hearts Co., Ltd. | ||
===Special Thanks=== | |||
*Yuji Ichijo | *Yuji Ichijo | ||
*Masashi Okamoto | *Masashi Okamoto | ||
===Special Advisors=== | |||
*Hideki Konno | *[[Hideki Konno]] | ||
*[[Kensuke Tanabe]] | *[[Kensuke Tanabe]] | ||
===General Producer=== | |||
*Shinya Takahashi | *Shinya Takahashi | ||
===Executive Producer=== | |||
*Satoru Iwata | *[[Satoru Iwata]] | ||
===Copyrights=== | |||
Nintendo and Next Level Games are the authors of this software<br> | |||
for the purpose of copyright. All rights reserved.<br> | |||
© 2013 Nintendo | |||
{{ | {{staff}} | ||
{{ | {{LMDM}} | ||
[[Category:Luigi's Mansion: Dark Moon|*]] | [[Category:Luigi's Mansion: Dark Moon|*]] | ||
[[Category:Staff|Luigi's Mansion: Dark Moon]] |
Latest revision as of 17:19, October 23, 2023
This is a list of the staff involved with the game Luigi's Mansion: Dark Moon.
Development Team[edit]
Design[edit]
Game Director[edit]
- Bryce Holliday
Lead Level Design[edit]
- Jason Carr
Lead Boss Design[edit]
- Rob Davidson
Level Design[edit]
- Cavin Yen
- Chris VanYperen
- Jeffrie Wu
- Mark Bianchin
- Matt McTavish
Technical Level Design[edit]
- Jon Adkins
Systems Design[edit]
- Matt Smits
Presentation Design[edit]
- Diego Pons
Programming[edit]
Technical Director[edit]
- David Catlin
Level Support[edit]
- Angus Mackay
- Rod Higo
Gameplay[edit]
- Brian Davis
- Erik Benediktson
- Hewan Woolley
- James Mansfield
- Jason Wylie
- Neil Martin
- Ryan Dyck
- Scott Hansen
- Tedd Streibel
Online[edit]
- Gary Shaw
- Rod Prada
Rendering[edit]
- Gary Kwok
- Harold Westlund
Systems[edit]
- Duane Bieber
- Jim Randall
- Mike Cline
UI[edit]
- Sean Calder
Art[edit]
Art Director[edit]
- Neil Singh
Presentation Director[edit]
- Barret Chapman
Concept Art[edit]
- Adrian David Enciso
- Nigel Quarless
Character Art[edit]
- Jonathan Yao
Environment Art[edit]
- Adam Munton
- Alden Phipps
- Christopher Rice
- Marc Brassard
- Mark Scharf
- Rory Doyle
Special Effects[edit]
- Aazim Khan
- Jung Chan
UI Art & Design[edit]
- Paul Gill
Lighting[edit]
- Jason Chapman
Technical Art[edit]
- Michelle Man
- Paul Goad
Animation[edit]
- Aric Norine
- Cai Wen
- Christine Hubbard
- Erin Olorenshaw
- Jeff King
- JJ Gonzales
- Marie Wyatt
- Reece Mills
- Rob Willock
- Sean Gillen
- Seng Lau
Audio[edit]
Audio Director[edit]
- Chad York
Sound Design[edit]
- Alex McFarlane
- Denise Ng
- Liam Wong
- Scott McFadyen
Music Composition[edit]
- Chad York
- Darren Radtke
- Mike Peacock
Audio Tech[edit]
- Albert Chau
Production[edit]
Producer[edit]
- Bjorn Nash
- Eric Randall
- Ken Yeeloy
- Paul Goad
- Paul Martin
Translation[edit]
- Hiroaki Chiba
Testing[edit]
QA Manager[edit]
- Rod McInnes
- Jahn Myklebust
QA[edit]
- Brad Maxim
- David Eriksen
- David Evans
- Geoff Hong
- Jason Fosti
- Matt Piper
- Matt Smits
- Mike Levesque
- Mohamed El Eryan
- Morgan Ralston
Additional Work[edit]
Systems Design[edit]
- Brandon Gill
- Jamie Ip
- Mike Levesque
Level Design[edit]
- Jamieson Shearer
- Kendal Husband
Rendering[edit]
- Marco Trivellato
- Randy Cavanagh
Systems Programming[edit]
- Steven Brekelmans
Animation[edit]
- Chris Colibaba
Presentation Direction[edit]
- Geoff Coates
Concept Art[edit]
- Derek Stenning
- Tony Iammarino
Environment Art[edit]
- Lincoln Hughes
- Maciej Kowalski
Character Art[edit]
- Gene Campbell
UI Art[edit]
- Garrett Knights
Lighting[edit]
- Manuel Silva
Technical Art[edit]
- Jonathan Snyder
Sound Design[edit]
- Kyle Trienke
- Leonardo Barragan
- Oriana Cope
Production[edit]
- Justin Dowdeswell
- Rob Davidson
QA[edit]
- Jason Shen
- Sarah Mah
- Tristan Coyle
Special Thanks[edit]
CEO[edit]
- Doug Tronsgard
Studio General Manager[edit]
- Edoardo De Martin
HR[edit]
- Elisabeth Kleckner
- Melodie Li
Office Manager[edit]
- Megumi Asakawa
IT[edit]
- Noah O'Neal
- Trevor Clark
Reception[edit]
- Alana Husband
Audio Engine[edit]
- Wwise by Audiokinetic
Nintendo[edit]
Producer[edit]
Supervisors[edit]
- Yoshihito Ikebata
- Ryuichi Nakada
Project Management[edit]
- Keisuke Terasaki
- Akiya Sakamoto
Coordination / Translation[edit]
- Kiyohiko Ando
- Norihide Sasaki
- Ariko Kimoto
Sound Supervisors[edit]
- Koji Kondo
- Kazumi Totaka
- Yoji Inagaki
Character Design Supervisors[edit]
- Kanae Dohta
- Chiaki Aida
- Tsuyoshi Watanabe
Illustration[edit]
Illustration Supervisor[edit]
- Yusuke Nakano
Cinematic Design Supervisors[edit]
- Takumi Kawagoe
- Tomoe Aratani
UI Design Supervisors[edit]
- Tomoaki Kuroume
- Satoshi Furukawa
- Miyako Takayama
- Takahiro Takiguchi
- Satomi Tateishi
Voice[edit]
- Charles Martinet as Luigi and Mario
- Kazumi Totaka as Professor E. Gadd
- Samantha Kelly as Toad and Toads (uncredited)
Technical Support[edit]
- Toru Inage
- Tomohiro Umeda
NOA Project Development[edit]
- Mike Fukuda
- Tom Prata
- James Helssen
NOA Coordination[edit]
- Todd Buechele
NOA Localization[edit]
- Leslie Swan
- Nate Bihldorff
- Eric Smith
- Reiko Ninomiya
- Billy Carroll
- Camilo Alba Navarro
- Galia Rodriguez Hornedo
NOE Localisation Management[edit]
- Andy Fey
- Martin Weers
- Jan Peitzmeier
NOE Coordination[edit]
- Stefan Kashani-Matin
- Federico Maggi
NOE Localisation[edit]
- Roby Liebetruth
- Ciaran Edwards
- Gemma Gotch
- Emmanuel Adien
- Florence d'Anterroches
- Anna Tarantini
- Edoardo Dodd
- Michael Hussinger
- Nele Quegwer
- Nils Dittbrenner
- Ainhoa Bernad Hurtado
- Ariel del Rio de Angelis
- Saskia Doorschodt
- Patrick Koudstaal
- André Pinto
- Alexey Nikitin
- Stanislav Bush
NST Japanese Localization Group[edit]
- Masamichi Abe
- Takashi Ogomori
- Yuri McClinton
- Lauren Wells
Asia Localization[edit]
Localization Management[edit]
- Kimiko Nakamichi
Localization Coordination[edit]
- Ilho Kim
- Yuichi Tsurumaru
Korean Localization[edit]
Localization Management[edit]
- Yu Fukaya
- Hyokjin Jung
Localization[edit]
- Dongyeon Kim
- Joohee Kim
Artwork[edit]
- Jiyoung Shin
- Kwanja Lim
- Siyoung An
Simplified Chinese Localization[edit]
Localization Management[edit]
- Shin'ichi Sasamoto
Localization[edit]
- Chen Jue
- Wang Jing
Artwork[edit]
- Peng Yi
- Xu Jie
Traditional Chinese Localization[edit]
Localization Management[edit]
- Shin'ichi Sasamoto
Localization[edit]
- Tan Ya-Yun
- Li Chun-Kang
Localization Support[edit]
- Liu Tzu-yun
- Claudia Chan
- Kirsty Wong
Artwork[edit]
- Chou Yung-Yu
- Lin Hui-Jung
Manual Editing[edit]
- Aki Sakurai
Artwork[edit]
- Kazuya Yoshioka
- Kunihiro Hasuoka
- Ryo Koizumi
Testing[edit]
- NOA Product Testing
- NOE Quality Assurance
- Mario Club Co., Ltd.
- Digital Hearts Co., Ltd.
Special Thanks[edit]
- Yuji Ichijo
- Masashi Okamoto
Special Advisors[edit]
General Producer[edit]
- Shinya Takahashi
Executive Producer[edit]
Copyrights[edit]
Nintendo and Next Level Games are the authors of this software
for the purpose of copyright. All rights reserved.
© 2013 Nintendo