Template:Super Mario games: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Adapted template appearance to Mario series standard.) |
m (vary colors of templates...) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="expandable" | {| class="navbox; expandable" width=100% style="border:1px solid gray; cellspacing=0; background:ghostwhite; font-family:Arial; font-size:11px" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! colspan=2 style="background:#FF0000; font-size:13px" | <center>[[Mario (series)|''Mario'' Series]] Games</center> | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#F33;" align=right width=15% |'''Arcade Games''' | |||
| | | style="background:#E6E6FA;" align="left" | ''[[Donkey_Kong_(arcade_game)|Donkey Kong]]'' (1981) • ''[[Mario_Bros._(game)|Mario Bros.]]'' (1983) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#F33;" align=right |'''''Super Mario'' 2D Series''' | |||
| | | style="background:#F8F8FF;" align="left" |''[[Super Mario Bros.]]'' (1985, NES) • ''[[Super Mario Bros.: The Lost Levels]]'' (1986, FDS) • ''[[Super Mario Bros. 2]]'' (1988, NES) • ''[[Super Mario Land]]'' (1989, GameBoy) • ''[[Super Mario Bros. 3]]'' (1990, NES) • ''[[Super Mario World]]'' (1991, SNES) • ''[[Super Mario Land 2: 6 Golden Coins]]'' (1992, GameBoy) • ''[[Mario Clash]]'' (1995, VB) • ''[[New Super Mario Bros.]]'' (2006, NDS) • ''[[New Super Mario Bros. Wii]]'' (2009, Wii) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#F33;" align=right width=15% |'''''Super Mario'' 3D Series''' | |||
| | | style="background:#E6E6FA;" align="left" |''[[Super Mario 64]]'' (1996, N64) • ''[[Super Mario Sunshine]]'' (2002, GCN) • ''[[Super Mario Galaxy]]'' (2007, Wii) • ''[[Super Mario Galaxy 2]]'' (2010, Wii) | ||
|- | |||
| style="background:#F33;" align=right |'''Ports and Remakes''' | |||
| style="background:#F8F8FF;" align="left" | ''[[BS Super Mario USA]]'' (1997, SNES) • ''[[Super Mario All-Stars]]'' (1993, SNES) • ''[[Super Mario All-Stars + Super Mario World]]'' (1994, SNES) • ''[[Super Mario Bros. Deluxe]]'' (1999, GBC) • ''[[Super Mario Advance]]'' (2001, GBA) • ''[[Super Mario World: Super Mario Advance 2|Super Mario Advance 2]]'' (2002, GBA) • ''[[Yoshi's Island: Super Mario Advance 3|Super Mario Advance 3]]'' (2002, GBA) • ''[[Super Mario Advance 4: Super Mario Bros. 3|Super Mario Advance 4]]'' (2003, GBA) • ''[[Mario & Luigi: Superstar Saga]]'' (2003, GBA; includes a remake of ''Mario Bros.'') • ''[[Super Mario Bros.: The Lost Levels|Famicom Mini: Super Mario Bros. 2]]'' (2004, GBA) • ''[[Super Mario Bros.|Classic NES Series: Super Mario Bros.]]'' (2004, GBA) • ''[[Super Mario 64 DS]]'' (2004, NDS) • [[Virtual Console]] games (2006-current, Wii) | |||
|}<noinclude>[[Category:Navigation Templates|{{PAGENAME}}]]</noinclude> | |}<noinclude>[[Category:Navigation Templates|{{PAGENAME}}]]</noinclude> |