List of shops in Mario & Luigi: Dream Team: Difference between revisions
m (→Pi'illo Castle) |
(→Item Shop: Secret boxes are never for sale in this game; the 150 coin price shown here is actually their selling price) Tags: Mobile edit Advanced mobile edit |
||
(38 intermediate revisions by 14 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{italic title|List of shops in ''Mario & Luigi: Dream Team''}} | ||
'''Shops''' are small stores that sell goods during the events of ''[[Mario & Luigi: Dream Team]]''. Many of them sell healing items, gear, and badges. Also included with most shops are [[Pi'i-latte]]s that completely heal [[Mario]] and [[Luigi]]'s HP and BP for 10 coins. Listed below are the shops and the [[Clothing#Mario & Luigi: Dream Team|gear]] that can be bought from them. | |||
'''Shops''' are small stores that sell goods during the events of ''[[Mario & Luigi: Dream Team]]''. | |||
==Shops== | ==Shops== | ||
Line 28: | Line 27: | ||
|Super Mushroom | |Super Mushroom | ||
|30 Coins | |30 Coins | ||
|After | |After defeating [[Bowser]] in [[Dream's Deep]]. | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 38: | Line 37: | ||
|Max Mushroom | |Max Mushroom | ||
|270 Coins | |270 Coins | ||
|After | |After reviving [[Bedsmith]]. | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 48: | Line 47: | ||
|Super Nut | |Super Nut | ||
|75 Coins | |75 Coins | ||
|After | |After defeating Bowser in Dream's Deep. | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 58: | Line 57: | ||
|Max Nut | |Max Nut | ||
|675 Coins | |675 Coins | ||
|After | |After reviving Bedsmith. | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 68: | Line 67: | ||
|Supersyrup Jar | |Supersyrup Jar | ||
|60 Coins | |60 Coins | ||
|After | |After defeating Bowser in Dream's Deep. | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 78: | Line 77: | ||
|Max Syrup Jar | |Max Syrup Jar | ||
|540 Coins | |540 Coins | ||
|After | |After reviving Bedsmith. | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 98: | Line 97: | ||
|Refreshing Herb | |Refreshing Herb | ||
|30 Coins | |30 Coins | ||
|After | |After defeating Bowser in Dream's Deep. | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 108: | Line 107: | ||
|Shock Bomb | |Shock Bomb | ||
|50 Coins | |50 Coins | ||
|After | |After defeating Bowser in Dream's Deep. | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Boo Biscuit | |Boo Biscuit | ||
|5 Coins | |5 Coins | ||
|After | |After defeating Bowser in Dream's Deep. | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|} | |} | ||
===[[Pi'illo Castle]]=== | ===[[Pi'illo Castle]]=== | ||
Line 174: | Line 167: | ||
|} | |} | ||
<nowiki>*</nowiki> Hammers are available after | <nowiki>*</nowiki> Hammers are available after defeating Bowser in Dream's Deep. | ||
---- | ---- | ||
Line 195: | Line 188: | ||
|Virus Badge | |Virus Badge | ||
|400 Coins | |400 Coins | ||
|After collecting Dozing | |After collecting Dozing Sands Badges. | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Risk Badge | |Risk Badge | ||
|600 Coins | |600 Coins | ||
|After collecting Dozing | |After collecting Dozing Sands Badges. | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Master Badge | |Master Badge | ||
|600 Coins | |600 Coins | ||
|After collecting Dozing | |After collecting Dozing Sands Badges. | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Silver Badge | |Silver Badge | ||
|1500 Coins | |1500 Coins | ||
|After collecting Dozing | |After collecting Dozing Sands Badges. | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Strike Badge | |Strike Badge | ||
|200 Coins | |200 Coins | ||
|After collecting Dozing | |After collecting Dozing Sands Badges. | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Expert Badge | |Expert Badge | ||
|2000 Coins | |2000 Coins | ||
|After | |After meeting up with Princess Peach in Driftwood Shore. | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Gold Badge | |Gold Badge | ||
|5000 Coins | |5000 Coins | ||
|After | |After meeting up with Princess Peach in Driftwood Shore. | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Miracle Badge | |Miracle Badge | ||
|2000 Coins | |2000 Coins | ||
|After | |After meeting up with Princess Peach in Driftwood Shore. | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|} | |} | ||
===[[Dreamy Pi'illo Castle]]=== | |||
A shop run by a Dream World version of [[Broque Monsieur]]. Has an Item Shop. Pi'illates cannot be bought here. | |||
{| style="text-align: center; width: 100%; margin: 0 auto; border-collapse: collapse;" border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" | |||
|-style="background: Tan;" | |||
!width="1%"|Shop | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gear Shop]] | |||
|} | |||
{| class= "sortable" style="text-align: center; width: 100%; margin: 0 auto; border-collapse: collapse;" border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" | |||
|-style="background: Gray;" | |||
!width="1%"|Merchandise | |||
!width="1%" data-sort-type="number"|Price | |||
!width="1%" data-sort-type="number"|# | |||
|- | |||
|Run-down Boots | |||
|30 Coins | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|Discount Boots | |||
|100 Coins | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|Picnic Boots | |||
|190 Coins | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|Thin Wear | |||
|20 Coins | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|Picnic Wear | |||
|70 Coins | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|So-so Wear | |||
|140 Coins | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|Picnic Hammer * | |||
|190 Coins | |||
|7 | |||
|- | |||
|Run-down Hammer * | |||
|30 Coins | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|Discount Hammer * | |||
|100 Coins | |||
|9 | |||
|} | |||
<nowiki>*</nowiki> Hammers are available after defeating Bowser in Dream's Deep. | |||
===[[Mushrise Park]]=== | ===[[Mushrise Park]]=== | ||
Line 305: | Line 352: | ||
|} | |} | ||
<nowiki>*</nowiki> Available after | <nowiki>*</nowiki> Available after defeating Bowser in Dream's Deep.<br> | ||
<nowiki>**</nowiki> Available after | <nowiki>**</nowiki> Available after reviving Bedsmith. | ||
===[[Dreamy Mushrise Park]]=== | ===[[Dreamy Mushrise Park]]=== | ||
Line 357: | Line 404: | ||
|} | |} | ||
<nowiki>*</nowiki> Available after | <nowiki>*</nowiki> Available after defeating Bowser in Dream's Deep. | ||
===[[Dozing Sands]]=== | ===[[Dozing Sands]]=== | ||
Line 443: | Line 489: | ||
|} | |} | ||
<nowiki>*</nowiki> Available after | <nowiki>*</nowiki> Available after reviving Bedsmith. | ||
===[[Dreamy Dozing Sands]]=== | ===[[Dreamy Dozing Sands]]=== | ||
Line 481: | Line 527: | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Singular | |Singular Wear | ||
|360 Coins | |360 Coins | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
Line 505: | Line 551: | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|} | |} | ||
===[[Wakeport]]=== | ===[[Wakeport]]=== | ||
Line 522: | Line 567: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Steady Boots | |Steady Boots | ||
|480 | |480 Coins | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Super Boots | |Super Boots | ||
|560 | |560 Coins | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Steady Hammer | |Steady Hammer | ||
|480 | |480 Coins | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fighter Hammer | |Fighter Hammer | ||
|580 | |580 Coins | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Singular Wear | |Singular Wear | ||
|360 | |360 Coins | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Super Wear | |Super Wear | ||
|420 | |420 Coins | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HP Gloves | |HP Gloves | ||
|240 | |240 Coins | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BP Gloves | |BP Gloves | ||
|290 | |290 Coins | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Speed Gloves | |Speed Gloves | ||
|120 | |120 Coins | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Stache Gloves | |Stache Gloves | ||
|240 | |240 Coins | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HP Bangle | |HP Bangle | ||
|900 | |900 Coins | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HP Knockout Bangle | |HP Knockout Bangle | ||
|900 | |900 Coins | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|} | |} | ||
---- | ---- | ||
{| style="text-align: center; width: 100%; margin: 0 auto; border-collapse: collapse;" border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" | {| style="text-align: center; width: 100%; margin: 0 auto; border-collapse: collapse;" border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" | ||
Line 613: | Line 660: | ||
|Expert Badge | |Expert Badge | ||
|2000 Coins | |2000 Coins | ||
|After | |After meeting up with Princess Peach in Driftwood Shore. | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Gold Badge | |Gold Badge | ||
|5000 Coins | |5000 Coins | ||
|After | |After meeting up with Princess Peach in Driftwood Shore. | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Miracle Badge | |Miracle Badge | ||
|2000 Coins | |2000 Coins | ||
|After | |After meeting up with Princess Peach in Driftwood Shore. | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|} | |} | ||
===[[Dreamy Wakeport]]=== | ===[[Dreamy Wakeport]]=== | ||
A Shop run by a Shelltop, located at Wakeport's Dreampoint. Has an Item Shop. | |||
{| style="text-align: center; width: 100%; margin: 0 auto; border-collapse: collapse;" border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" | {| style="text-align: center; width: 100%; margin: 0 auto; border-collapse: collapse;" border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" | ||
|-style="background: SkyBlue;" | |-style="background: SkyBlue;" | ||
Line 641: | Line 690: | ||
!width="1%" data-sort-type="number"|# | !width="1%" data-sort-type="number"|# | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Steady Boots | ||
| | |480 Coins | ||
| | |1 | ||
|- | |||
|Super Boots | |||
|560 Coins | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|Steady Hammer | |||
|480 Coins | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|Fighter Hammer | |||
|580 Coins | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|Singular Wear | |||
|360 Coins | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|Super Wear | |||
|420 Coins | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|HP Gloves | |||
|240 Coins | |||
|7 | |||
|- | |||
|BP Gloves | |||
|290 Coins | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|Speed Gloves | |||
|120 Coins | |||
|9 | |||
|- | |||
|Stache Gloves | |||
|240 Coins | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |||
|HP Bangle | |||
|900 Coins | |||
|11 | |||
|- | |||
|HP Knockout Bangle | |||
|900 Coins | |||
|12 | |||
|} | |} | ||
===[[Mount Pajamaja]]=== | ===[[Mount Pajamaja]]=== | ||
{| style="text-align: center; width: 100%; margin: 0 auto; border-collapse: collapse;" border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" | {| style="text-align: center; width: 100%; margin: 0 auto; border-collapse: collapse;" border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" | ||
|-style="background: Brown;" | |-style="background: Brown;" | ||
!width="1%"|Shop | !width="1%"|{{color-link|Shop|#FFFFFF}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Gear Shop]] | |[[Gear Shop]] | ||
Line 661: | Line 753: | ||
!width="1%" data-sort-type="number"|# | !width="1%" data-sort-type="number"|# | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Super Boots | ||
| | |560 Coins | ||
| | |1 | ||
|- | |||
|Heart Boots | |||
|670 Coins | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|Fighter Hammer | |||
|580 Coins | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|Super Hammer | |||
|560 Coins | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|Super Wear | |||
|420 Coins | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|Fighter Wear | |||
|580 Coins | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|EXP Bro Gloves | |||
|240 Coins | |||
|7 | |||
|- | |||
|HP Scarf | |||
|1050 Coins | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|BP Scarf | |||
|1260 Coins | |||
|9 | |||
|- | |||
|Speed Scarf | |||
|530 Coins | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |||
|Stache Scarf | |||
|1050 Coins | |||
|11 | |||
|} | |} | ||
===[[Dreamy Mount Pajamaja]]=== | ===[[Dreamy Mount Pajamaja]]=== | ||
A Shop run by a Dream World version of the Massif Bros, located at Mount Pajamaja's Dreampoint. Has an Item Shop. | A Shop run by a Dream World version of the Massif Bros., located at Mount Pajamaja's Dreampoint. Has an Item Shop. | ||
{| class="sortable" style="text-align: center; width: 100%; margin: 0 auto; border-collapse: collapse;" border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" | {| class="sortable" style="text-align: center; width: 100%; margin: 0 auto; border-collapse: collapse;" border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" | ||
|-style="background: Brown;" | |-style="background: Brown;" | ||
!width="1%"|Shop | !width="1%"|{{color-link|Shop|#FFFFFF}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Gear Shop]] | |[[Gear Shop]] | ||
Line 682: | Line 814: | ||
!width="1%" data-sort-type="number"|# | !width="1%" data-sort-type="number"|# | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Super Boots | ||
| | |560 Coins | ||
| | |1 | ||
|- | |||
|Heart Boots | |||
|670 Coins | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|Fighter Hammer | |||
|580 Coins | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|Super Hammer | |||
|560 Coins | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|Super Wear | |||
|420 Coins | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|Fighter Wear | |||
|580 Coins | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|EXP Bro Gloves | |||
|240 Coins | |||
|7 | |||
|- | |||
|HP Scarf | |||
|1050 Coins | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|BP Scarf | |||
|1260 Coins | |||
|9 | |||
|} | |} | ||
===[[Driftwood Shore]]=== | ===[[Driftwood Shore]]=== | ||
{| style="text-align: center; width: 100%; margin: 0 auto; border-collapse: collapse;" border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" | {| style="text-align: center; width: 100%; margin: 0 auto; border-collapse: collapse;" border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" | ||
|-style="background: Aqua;" | |-style="background: Aqua;" | ||
!width="1%"|Shop | !width="1%"|Rose Broquet: Silver Shop | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Gear Shop]] | |[[Gear Shop]] | ||
Line 702: | Line 865: | ||
!width="1%" data-sort-type="number"|# | !width="1%" data-sort-type="number"|# | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Elite Boots | ||
| | |680 Coins | ||
| | |1 | ||
|- | |||
|Bros. Boots | |||
|820 Coins | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|Singular Boots | |||
|1280 Coins | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|Elite Hammer | |||
|680 Coins | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|Spin Hammer | |||
|820 Coins | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|Singular Hammer | |||
|1280 Coins | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|Celebrity Wear | |||
|510 Coins | |||
|7 | |||
|- | |||
|Fancy Wear | |||
|960 Coins | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|HP Gloves DX | |||
|640 Coins | |||
|9 | |||
|- | |||
|BP Gloves DX | |||
|770 Coins | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |||
|Lucky Gloves | |||
|340 Coins | |||
|11 | |||
|- | |||
|HP Scarf | |||
|1050 Coins | |||
|12 | |||
|- | |||
|BP Scarf | |||
|1260 Coins | |||
|13 | |||
|- | |||
|Speed Scarf | |||
|530 Coins | |||
|14 | |||
|- | |||
|Stache Scarf | |||
|1050 Coins | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|BP Bangle | |||
|1530 Coins | |||
|16 | |||
|- | |||
|Healthy Ring | |||
|1280 Coins | |||
|17 | |||
|} | |} | ||
---- | |||
Can only be accessed if Mario and Luigi reach Rainbow Rank. | |||
{| style="text-align: center; width: 100%; margin: 0 auto; border-collapse: collapse;" border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" | {| style="text-align: center; width: 100%; margin: 0 auto; border-collapse: collapse;" border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" | ||
|-style="background: Aqua;" | |-style="background: Aqua;" | ||
!width="1%"|Shop | !width="1%"|Rose Broquet: Gold Shop | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Gear Shop]] | |[[Gear Shop]] | ||
Line 723: | Line 951: | ||
!width="1%" data-sort-type="number"|# | !width="1%" data-sort-type="number"|# | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Master Boots | ||
| | |12800 Coins | ||
| | |1 | ||
|- | |||
|Master Hammer | |||
|12800 Coins | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|King Wear | |||
|5760 Coins | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|Bottomless Gloves | |||
|16000 Coins | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|Angel Bangle | |||
|15000 Coins | |||
|5 | |||
|} | |} | ||
===[[Dreamy Driftwood Shore]]=== | |||
A Shop run by a Dream World version of [[Broque Madame]]. Has an Item Shop. | |||
{| style="text-align: center; width: 100%; margin: 0 auto; border-collapse: collapse;" border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" | {| style="text-align: center; width: 100%; margin: 0 auto; border-collapse: collapse;" border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" | ||
|-style="background: | |-style="background: Aqua;" | ||
!width="1%"|Shop | !width="1%"|Shop | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 743: | Line 988: | ||
!width="1%" data-sort-type="number"|# | !width="1%" data-sort-type="number"|# | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Glass Boots | ||
| | |640 Coins | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |- | ||
|Glass Hammer | |||
|640 Coins | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hero Wear | |||
|480 Coins | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |HP Bangle DX | ||
| | |2400 Coins | ||
|4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Guard Shell DX | ||
| | |2400 Coins | ||
| | |5 | ||
|} | |} | ||
===[[Neo Bowser Castle]]=== | ===[[Neo Bowser Castle]]=== | ||
{| style="text-align: center; width: 100%; margin: 0 auto; border-collapse: collapse;" border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" | {| style="text-align: center; width: 100%; margin: 0 auto; border-collapse: collapse;" border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" | ||
|-style="background: Purple;" | |-style="background: Purple;" | ||
!width="1%"|Shop | !width="1%"|{{color-link|Shop|#FFFFFF}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Gear Shop]] | |[[Gear Shop]] | ||
Line 782: | Line 1,023: | ||
!width="1%" data-sort-type="number"|# | !width="1%" data-sort-type="number"|# | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Star Boots | ||
| | |2880 Coins | ||
| | |1 | ||
|- | |||
|Star Hammer | |||
|2880 Coins | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|Star Wear | |||
|1800 Coins | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|Ironclad Wear | |||
|2160 Coins | |||
|4 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 792: | Line 1,045: | ||
{| style="text-align: center; width: 100%; margin: 0 auto; border-collapse: collapse;" border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" | {| style="text-align: center; width: 100%; margin: 0 auto; border-collapse: collapse;" border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" | ||
|-style="background: Purple;" | |-style="background: Purple;" | ||
!width="1%"|Shop | !width="1%"|{{color-link|Shop|#FFFFFF}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Gear Shop]] | |[[Gear Shop]] | ||
Line 803: | Line 1,056: | ||
!width="1%" data-sort-type="number"|# | !width="1%" data-sort-type="number"|# | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Star Boots | ||
| | |2880 Coins | ||
| | |1 | ||
|- | |||
|Crystal Boots | |||
|1200 Coins | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|Star Hammer | |||
|2880 Coins | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|Crystal Hammer | |||
|1200 Coins | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|Star Wear | |||
|1800 Coins | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|Ironclad Wear | |||
|2160 Coins | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|King Wear | |||
|5760 Coins | |||
|7 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{ | {{M&LDT}} | ||
[[Category:Lists|shops in Mario & Luigi: Dream Team]] | |||
[[Category: | [[Category:Shops]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Mario & Luigi: Dream Team locations|*]] | ||
[[Category: |
Latest revision as of 17:15, September 26, 2022
Shops are small stores that sell goods during the events of Mario & Luigi: Dream Team. Many of them sell healing items, gear, and badges. Also included with most shops are Pi'i-lattes that completely heal Mario and Luigi's HP and BP for 10 coins. Listed below are the shops and the gear that can be bought from them.
Shops[edit]
Item Shop[edit]
The general item shop that appears in most locations. More items appear as the player progresses through the game.
Shop |
---|
Item Shop |
Merchandise | Price | Availability | # |
---|---|---|---|
Mushroom | 10 Coins | Available from start. | 1 |
Super Mushroom | 30 Coins | After defeating Bowser in Dream's Deep. | 2 |
Ultra Mushroom | 90 Coins | After reaching Driftwood Shore. | 3 |
Max Mushroom | 270 Coins | After reviving Bedsmith. | 4 |
Nut | 25 Coins | Available from start. | 5 |
Super Nut | 75 Coins | After defeating Bowser in Dream's Deep. | 6 |
Ultra Nut | 225 Coins | After reaching Driftwood Shore. | 7 |
Max Nut | 675 Coins | After reviving Bedsmith. | 8 |
Syrup Jar | 20 Coins | Available from start. | 9 |
Supersyrup Jar | 60 Coins | After defeating Bowser in Dream's Deep. | 10 |
Ultrasyrup Jar | 180 Coins | After reaching Driftwood Shore. | 11 |
Max Syrup Jar | 540 Coins | After reviving Bedsmith. | 12 |
Candy | 25 Coins | Available from start. | 13 |
1-Up Mushroom | 50 Coins | Available from start. | 14 |
1-Up Deluxe | 300 Coins | After reaching Driftwood Shore. | 15 |
Refreshing Herb | 30 Coins | After defeating Bowser in Dream's Deep. | 16 |
Taunt Ball | 10 Coins | After reaching Driftwood Shore. | 17 |
Shock Bomb | 50 Coins | After defeating Bowser in Dream's Deep. | 18 |
Boo Biscuit | 5 Coins | After defeating Bowser in Dream's Deep. | 19 |
Pi'illo Castle[edit]
Shop |
---|
Gear Shop |
Merchandise | Price | # |
---|---|---|
Run-down Boots | 30 Coins | 1 |
Discount Boots | 100 Coins | 2 |
Picnic Boots | 190 Coins | 3 |
Thin Wear | 20 Coins | 4 |
Picnic Wear | 70 Coins | 5 |
So-so Wear | 140 Coins | 6 |
Picnic Hammer * | 190 Coins | 7 |
Run-down Hammer * | 30 Coins | 8 |
Discount Hammer * | 100 Coins | 9 |
* Hammers are available after defeating Bowser in Dream's Deep.
Shop |
---|
Badge Shop |
Merchandise | Location/Price | Availability | # |
---|---|---|---|
Virus Badge | 400 Coins | After collecting Dozing Sands Badges. | 1 |
Risk Badge | 600 Coins | After collecting Dozing Sands Badges. | 2 |
Master Badge | 600 Coins | After collecting Dozing Sands Badges. | 3 |
Silver Badge | 1500 Coins | After collecting Dozing Sands Badges. | 4 |
Strike Badge | 200 Coins | After collecting Dozing Sands Badges. | 5 |
Expert Badge | 2000 Coins | After meeting up with Princess Peach in Driftwood Shore. | 6 |
Gold Badge | 5000 Coins | After meeting up with Princess Peach in Driftwood Shore. | 7 |
Miracle Badge | 2000 Coins | After meeting up with Princess Peach in Driftwood Shore. | 8 |
Dreamy Pi'illo Castle[edit]
A shop run by a Dream World version of Broque Monsieur. Has an Item Shop. Pi'illates cannot be bought here.
Shop |
---|
Gear Shop |
Merchandise | Price | # |
---|---|---|
Run-down Boots | 30 Coins | 1 |
Discount Boots | 100 Coins | 2 |
Picnic Boots | 190 Coins | 3 |
Thin Wear | 20 Coins | 4 |
Picnic Wear | 70 Coins | 5 |
So-so Wear | 140 Coins | 6 |
Picnic Hammer * | 190 Coins | 7 |
Run-down Hammer * | 30 Coins | 8 |
Discount Hammer * | 100 Coins | 9 |
* Hammers are available after defeating Bowser in Dream's Deep.
Mushrise Park[edit]
Shop |
---|
Gear Shop |
Merchandise | Price | # |
---|---|---|
Discount Boots | 100 Coins | 1 |
Picnic Boots | 190 Coins | 2 |
Picnic Wear | 70 Coins | 3 |
Cozy Wear | 90 Coins | 4 |
So-so Wear | 140 Coins | 5 |
Thick Gloves | 20 Coins | 6 |
Discount Hammer * | 100 Coins | 7 |
Picnic Hammer * | 190 Coins | 8 |
Celebrity Boots ** | 2000 Coins | 9 |
Celebrity Hammer ** | 2000 Coins | 10 |
Metal Wear ** | 1500 Coins | 11 |
HP Scarf DX ** | 3750 Coins | 12 |
BP Scarf DX ** | 4500 Coins | 13 |
BP Bangle DX ** | 4500 Coins | 14 |
* Available after defeating Bowser in Dream's Deep.
** Available after reviving Bedsmith.
Dreamy Mushrise Park[edit]
A Shop run by a Dream World version of Brickle. Has an Item Shop.
Shop |
---|
Gear Shop |
Merchandise | Price | # |
---|---|---|
Discount Boots | 100 Coins | 1 |
Picnic Boots | 190 Coins | 2 |
Picnic Wear | 70 Coins | 3 |
Cozy Wear | 90 Coins | 4 |
So-so Wear | 140 Coins | 5 |
Thick Gloves | 20 Coins | 6 |
Discount Hammer * | 100 Coins | 7 |
Picnic Hammer * | 190 Coins | 8 |
* Available after defeating Bowser in Dream's Deep.
Dozing Sands[edit]
Shop |
---|
Gear Shop |
Merchandise | Price | # |
---|---|---|
Picnic Boots | 190 Coins | 1 |
Steady Boots | 480 Coins | 2 |
Picnic Hammer | 190 Coins | 3 |
Steady Hammer | 480 Coins | 4 |
So-So Wear | 140 Coins | 5 |
Singular Wear | 360 Coins | 6 |
Shell Gloves | 100 Coins | 7 |
Gift Gloves | 120 Coins | 8 |
Charge Gloves | 120 Coins | 9 |
Coin Bros. Gloves | 100 Coins | 10 |
Guard Shell | 360 Coins | 11 |
Celebrity Boots * | 2000 Coins | 12 |
Celebrity Hammer * | 2000 Coins | 13 |
Metal Wear * | 1500 Coins | 14 |
HP Scarf DX * | 3750 Coins | 15 |
BP Scarf DX * | 4500 Coins | 16 |
BP Bangle DX * | 4500 Coins | 17 |
* Available after reviving Bedsmith.
Dreamy Dozing Sands[edit]
A Shop run by a Dream World version of Britta. Has an Item Shop.
Shop |
---|
Gear Shop |
Merchandise | Price | # |
---|---|---|
Picnic Boots | 190 Coins | 1 |
Steady Boots | 480 Coins | 2 |
Picnic Hammer | 190 Coins | 3 |
Steady Hammer | 480 Coins | 4 |
So-So Wear | 140 Coins | 5 |
Singular Wear | 360 Coins | 6 |
Shell Gloves | 100 Coins | 7 |
Gift Gloves | 120 Coins | 8 |
Charge Gloves | 120 Coins | 9 |
Coin Bros. Gloves | 100 Coins | 10 |
Guard Shell | 360 Coins | 11 |
Wakeport[edit]
Shop |
---|
Gear Shop |
Merchandise | Price | # |
---|---|---|
Steady Boots | 480 Coins | 1 |
Super Boots | 560 Coins | 2 |
Steady Hammer | 480 Coins | 3 |
Fighter Hammer | 580 Coins | 4 |
Singular Wear | 360 Coins | 5 |
Super Wear | 420 Coins | 6 |
HP Gloves | 240 Coins | 7 |
BP Gloves | 290 Coins | 8 |
Speed Gloves | 120 Coins | 9 |
Stache Gloves | 240 Coins | 10 |
HP Bangle | 900 Coins | 11 |
HP Knockout Bangle | 900 Coins | 12 |
Shop |
---|
Badge Shop |
Merchandise | Location/Price | Availability | # |
---|---|---|---|
Virus Badge | 400 Coins | After collecting Dozing Sand Badges. | 1 |
Risk Badge | 600 Coins | After collecting Dozing Sand Badges. | 2 |
Master Badge | 600 Coins | After collecting Dozing Sand Badges. | 3 |
Silver Badge | 1500 Coins | After collecting Dozing Sand Badges. | 4 |
Strike Badge | 200 Coins | After collecting Dozing Sand Badges. | 5 |
Expert Badge | 2000 Coins | After meeting up with Princess Peach in Driftwood Shore. | 6 |
Gold Badge | 5000 Coins | After meeting up with Princess Peach in Driftwood Shore. | 7 |
Miracle Badge | 2000 Coins | After meeting up with Princess Peach in Driftwood Shore. | 8 |
Dreamy Wakeport[edit]
A Shop run by a Shelltop, located at Wakeport's Dreampoint. Has an Item Shop.
Shop |
---|
Gear Shop |
Merchandise | Price | # |
---|---|---|
Steady Boots | 480 Coins | 1 |
Super Boots | 560 Coins | 2 |
Steady Hammer | 480 Coins | 3 |
Fighter Hammer | 580 Coins | 4 |
Singular Wear | 360 Coins | 5 |
Super Wear | 420 Coins | 6 |
HP Gloves | 240 Coins | 7 |
BP Gloves | 290 Coins | 8 |
Speed Gloves | 120 Coins | 9 |
Stache Gloves | 240 Coins | 10 |
HP Bangle | 900 Coins | 11 |
HP Knockout Bangle | 900 Coins | 12 |
Mount Pajamaja[edit]
Shop |
---|
Gear Shop |
Merchandise | Price | # |
---|---|---|
Super Boots | 560 Coins | 1 |
Heart Boots | 670 Coins | 2 |
Fighter Hammer | 580 Coins | 3 |
Super Hammer | 560 Coins | 4 |
Super Wear | 420 Coins | 5 |
Fighter Wear | 580 Coins | 6 |
EXP Bro Gloves | 240 Coins | 7 |
HP Scarf | 1050 Coins | 8 |
BP Scarf | 1260 Coins | 9 |
Speed Scarf | 530 Coins | 10 |
Stache Scarf | 1050 Coins | 11 |
Dreamy Mount Pajamaja[edit]
A Shop run by a Dream World version of the Massif Bros., located at Mount Pajamaja's Dreampoint. Has an Item Shop.
Shop |
---|
Gear Shop |
Merchandise | Price | # |
---|---|---|
Super Boots | 560 Coins | 1 |
Heart Boots | 670 Coins | 2 |
Fighter Hammer | 580 Coins | 3 |
Super Hammer | 560 Coins | 4 |
Super Wear | 420 Coins | 5 |
Fighter Wear | 580 Coins | 6 |
EXP Bro Gloves | 240 Coins | 7 |
HP Scarf | 1050 Coins | 8 |
BP Scarf | 1260 Coins | 9 |
Driftwood Shore[edit]
Rose Broquet: Silver Shop |
---|
Gear Shop |
Merchandise | Price | # |
---|---|---|
Elite Boots | 680 Coins | 1 |
Bros. Boots | 820 Coins | 2 |
Singular Boots | 1280 Coins | 3 |
Elite Hammer | 680 Coins | 4 |
Spin Hammer | 820 Coins | 5 |
Singular Hammer | 1280 Coins | 6 |
Celebrity Wear | 510 Coins | 7 |
Fancy Wear | 960 Coins | 8 |
HP Gloves DX | 640 Coins | 9 |
BP Gloves DX | 770 Coins | 10 |
Lucky Gloves | 340 Coins | 11 |
HP Scarf | 1050 Coins | 12 |
BP Scarf | 1260 Coins | 13 |
Speed Scarf | 530 Coins | 14 |
Stache Scarf | 1050 Coins | 15 |
BP Bangle | 1530 Coins | 16 |
Healthy Ring | 1280 Coins | 17 |
Can only be accessed if Mario and Luigi reach Rainbow Rank.
Rose Broquet: Gold Shop |
---|
Gear Shop |
Merchandise | Price | # |
---|---|---|
Master Boots | 12800 Coins | 1 |
Master Hammer | 12800 Coins | 2 |
King Wear | 5760 Coins | 3 |
Bottomless Gloves | 16000 Coins | 4 |
Angel Bangle | 15000 Coins | 5 |
Dreamy Driftwood Shore[edit]
A Shop run by a Dream World version of Broque Madame. Has an Item Shop.
Shop |
---|
Gear Shop |
Merchandise | Price | # |
---|---|---|
Glass Boots | 640 Coins | 1 |
Glass Hammer | 640 Coins | 2 |
Hero Wear | 480 Coins | 3 |
HP Bangle DX | 2400 Coins | 4 |
Guard Shell DX | 2400 Coins | 5 |
Neo Bowser Castle[edit]
Shop |
---|
Gear Shop |
Merchandise | Price | # |
---|---|---|
Star Boots | 2880 Coins | 1 |
Star Hammer | 2880 Coins | 2 |
Star Wear | 1800 Coins | 3 |
Ironclad Wear | 2160 Coins | 4 |
Dreamy Neo Bowser Castle[edit]
A Shop run by a Dream World version of Broque Monsieur, located in the Dreampoint of Neo Bowser Castle. Has an Item Shop.
Shop |
---|
Gear Shop |
Merchandise | Price | # |
---|---|---|
Star Boots | 2880 Coins | 1 |
Crystal Boots | 1200 Coins | 2 |
Star Hammer | 2880 Coins | 3 |
Crystal Hammer | 1200 Coins | 4 |
Star Wear | 1800 Coins | 5 |
Ironclad Wear | 2160 Coins | 6 |
King Wear | 5760 Coins | 7 |