Super Mario Maker 2 Challenges!: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "{{italic title}} '''''Super Mario Maker 2 Challenges!'''''<ref>[https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLngvvr1C2bLESvBBs9v3Tu10z9Oc9xFKZ ''Super Mario Maker 2 Challenges!'' - YouTube | Play Nintendo (playlist)]</ref> is a series on Play Nintendo's official {{wp|YouTube}} channel. Each episode showcases how to design challenges in ''Super Mario Maker 2''. ==Episodes== {| border=1 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse" !Thumbnail !Title |- |...") |
(→Episodes: Yes, they just reuploaded a 2019 Mario Maker 2 direct and called it a third episode) |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|[[File:Making Tricky Challenges in a Mario Course!.jpg|frameless|300px]] | |[[File:Making Tricky Challenges in a Mario Course!.jpg|frameless|300px]] | ||
|"[[Making Tricky Challenges in a Mario Course!]]" | |"[[Making Tricky Challenges in a Mario Course!]]" | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Player to Creator! Super Mario Maker 2 Guide!.jpg|frameless|300px]] | |||
|"[[Player to Creator! Super Mario Maker 2 Guide!]]" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 11:45, June 16, 2023
Super Mario Maker 2 Challenges![1] is a series on Play Nintendo's official YouTube channel. Each episode showcases how to design challenges in Super Mario Maker 2.
Episodes
Thumbnail | Title |
---|---|
"Making a Super Mario Maker 2 Course With Trial and Error!" | |
"Making Tricky Challenges in a Mario Course!" | |
"Player to Creator! Super Mario Maker 2 Guide!" |