List of Mii outfits in Super Mario Maker 2: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Hats) |
No edit summary |
||
(74 intermediate revisions by 31 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{italic title|List of Mii outfits in ''Super Mario Maker 2''}} | {{italic title|List of Mii outfits in ''Super Mario Maker 2''}} | ||
The following is a list of outfits the player's Maker [[Mii]] can wear in ''[[Super Mario Maker 2]]''. | The following is a list of outfits the player's Maker [[Mii]] can wear in ''[[Super Mario Maker 2]]''. Items marked with an asterisk (*) are available from version 2.0 onward. Items marked with two asterisks (**) are available from version 3.0 onward. | ||
== | ==Headgear== | ||
{| style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto | {| style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto" class=wikitable | ||
!Name!!Image!!Unlock method | |||
!Name!!Image!!Unlock | |||
|- | |- | ||
|None||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-None. | |None||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-None.png|100px]]||Default | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mario]] Cap|| ||Play 1000 courses | |[[Mario]] Cap||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-MarioCap.png|100px]] ||Play 1000 courses | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Luigi]] Cap|| ||Reach Rank C in Multiplayer Versus | |[[Luigi]] Cap||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-LuigiCap.png|100px]] ||Reach Rank C in Multiplayer Versus | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mushroom Hairclip|| ||Win 10 consecutive Multiplayer Versus matches | |Mushroom Hairclip||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-MushroomHairclip.png|100px]] ||Win 10 consecutive Multiplayer Versus matches | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bowser]] Headpiece|| ||Win 2 consecutive Multiplayer Versus matches | |[[Bowser]] Headpiece||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-BowserHeadpiece.png|100px]] ||Win 2 consecutive Multiplayer Versus matches | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Princess Peach]] Wig|| ||Finish Princess Peach's 2nd job in Story Mode | |[[Princess Peach]] Wig||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-PrincessPeachWig.png|100px]] ||Finish Princess Peach's 2nd job in Story Mode | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Builder Hard Hat|| ||Finish rebuilding the castle in Story Mode | |[[Builder Mario|Builder]] Hard Hat||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-BuilderHardHat.png|100px]] ||Finish rebuilding the castle in Story Mode | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bowser Jr.]] Headpiece|| ||Reach a high score of 10 or more courses in Endless Challenge (Easy) | |[[Bowser Jr.]] Headpiece||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-BowserJrHeadpiece.png|100px]] ||Reach a high score of 10 or more courses in Endless Challenge (Easy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pipe Hat|| ||Set a world record time on a course | |[[Warp Pipe|Pipe]] Hat||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-PipeHat.png|100px]] ||Set a world record time on a course | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cat Mario]] Headgear|| ||Play 100 courses | |[[Cat Mario]] Headgear||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-CatMarioHeadgear.png|100px]] ||Play 100 courses | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Propeller Mario]] Helmet|| ||Clear 500 courses | |[[Propeller Mario]] Helmet||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-PropellerMarioHelmet.png|100px]] ||Clear 500 courses | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Yoshi]] Hat|| ||Clear 100 courses in Multiplayer Co-op | |[[Yoshi]] Hat||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-YoshiHat.png|100px]] ||Clear 100 courses in Multiplayer Co-op | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cheep Cheep]] Hat||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-CheepCheepHat. | |[[Cheep Cheep]] Hat||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-CheepCheepHat.png|100px]]||Receive 500 plays on a course | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Faceplant||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-Faceplant. | |Faceplant||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-Faceplant.png|100px]]||Reach a high score of 100 or more courses in Endless Challenge (Normal) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Toad]] Cap|| ||Clear 1000 courses | |[[Toad]] Cap||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-ToadCap.png|100px]] ||Clear 1000 courses | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shy Cap||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-ShyCap. | |Shy Cap||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-ShyCap.png|100px]]||Receive 100 plays on a course | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Magikoopa]] Hat|| ||Clear 10 courses in Multiplayer Co-op | |[[Magikoopa]] Hat||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-MagikoopaHat.png|100px]] ||Clear 10 courses in Multiplayer Co-op | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fancy Top Hat|| ||Earn 2nd place on any worldwide leaderboard | |Fancy Top Hat||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-FancyTopHat.png|100px]] ||Earn 2nd place on any worldwide leaderboard | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Doctor Headgear|| ||Reach Rank B in Multiplayer Versus | |Doctor Headgear||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-DoctorHeadgear.png|100px]] ||Reach Rank B in Multiplayer Versus | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Rocky Wrench]] Manhole Lid||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-RockyWrenchManholeLid. | |[[Rocky Wrench]] Manhole Lid||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-RockyWrenchManholeLid.png|100px]]||Earn a silver medal on the leaderboard | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Star]] Barrette|| ||Hold the world record time on 500 courses | |[[Super Star]] Barrette||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-SuperStarBarrette.png|100px]] ||Hold the world record time on 500 courses | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Rosalina]] Wig|| ||Clear 3000 courses | |[[Rosalina]] Wig||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-RosalinaWig.png|100px]] ||Clear 3000 courses | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fried-Chicken Headgear||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-FriedChickenHeadgear. | |Fried-Chicken Headgear||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-FriedChickenHeadgear.png|100px]]||Earn 7000 Maker Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Royal Crown|| ||Earn 1st place on any worldwide leaderboard | |Royal Crown||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-RoyalCrown.png|100px]] ||Earn 1st place on any worldwide leaderboard | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Edamame Barrette||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-EdamameBarrette. | |Edamame Barrette||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-EdamameBarrette.png|100px]]||Clear 10,000 courses | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Superball Mario]] Hat||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-SuperballMarioHat. | |[[Superball Mario]] Hat||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-SuperballMarioHat.png|100px]]||Finish Purple Toad's 3 jobs and hit the middle ? Block in Story Mode | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Robot Cap|| ||Complete all jobs as Mario in Story Mode | |Robot Cap||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-RobotCap.png|100px]] ||Complete all jobs as Mario in Story Mode | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Frog Cap|| ||Finish Soundfrog's 3 jobs in Story Mode | |Frog Cap||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-FrogCap.png|100px]] ||Finish Soundfrog's 3 jobs in Story Mode | ||
|- | |||
|[[Ninji]] Cap*||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-NinjiCap.png|100px]] ||Receive one stamp on the stamp card in Ninji Speedruns | |||
|- | |||
|Cheetah Headgear*||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-CheetahHeadgear.png|100px]] ||Receive eleven stamps on the stamp card in Ninji Speedruns | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Acorn]] Hat**||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-SuperAcornHat.png|100px]] ||Get a high score of 500 courses in Endless Challenge (Easy) for the first time | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pokey]] Hat**||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-PokeyHat.png|100px]] ||Get a high score of 300 courses in Endless Challenge (Normal) for the first time | |||
|- | |||
|[[Snow Pokey]] Hat**||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-SnowPokeyHat.png|100px]] ||Get a high score of 500 courses in Endless Challenge (Normal) for the first time | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Tops== | ==Tops== | ||
{| style="text-align: center | {| style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto" class=wikitable | ||
!Name!!Image!!Unlock method | |||
!Name!!Image!!Unlock | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Nintendo]] Shirt|| ||Default | |[[Nintendo]] Shirt||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-NintendoShirt.png|100px]] ||Default | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Mushroom]] Shirt|| ||Default | |[[Super Mushroom]] Shirt||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-SuperMushroomShirt.png|100px]] ||Default | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Blockstripe Shirt|| ||Receive a comment | |Blockstripe Shirt||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-BlockstripeShirt.png|100px]] ||Receive a comment | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nintendo Uniform|| ||Reach Rank S in Multiplayer Versus | |Nintendo Uniform||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-NintendoUniform.png|100px]] ||Reach Rank S in Multiplayer Versus | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fireworks Shirt|| ||Win 5 consecutive Multiplayer Versus matches | |Fireworks Shirt||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-FireworksShirt.png|100px]] ||Win 5 consecutive Multiplayer Versus matches | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Refreshing Shirt|| ||Finish Mr. Eraser's 3 jobs in Story Mode | |Refreshing Shirt||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-RefreshingShirt.png|100px]] ||Finish Mr. Eraser's 3 jobs in Story Mode | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Slobbery Shirt|| ||Play 10 courses | |Slobbery Shirt||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-SlobberyShirt.png|100px]] ||Play 10 courses | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Banzai Bill]] Shirt|| ||Post a comment | |[[Banzai Bill]] Shirt||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-BanzaiBillShirt.png|100px]] ||Post a comment | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Staredown Shirt|| ||Earn 2000 Maker Points | |Staredown Shirt||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-StaredownShirt.png|100px]] ||Earn 2000 Maker Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Chomp-Dog Shirt|| || | |Chomp-Dog Shirt||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-ChompDogShirt.png|100px]] ||Obtain the First Clear on 100 courses | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Fish Bone]] Shirt|| ||Upload a course | |[[Fish Bone]] Shirt||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-FishBoneShirt.png|100px]] ||Upload a course | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Angry Sun]] Shirt|| ||Reach a high score of 10 or more courses in Endless Challenge (Normal) | |[[Angry Sun]] Shirt||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-AngrySunShirt.png|100px]] ||Reach a high score of 10 or more courses in Endless Challenge (Normal) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fried-Chicken Hoodie|| ||Receive a lot of feedback on a course | |Fried-Chicken Hoodie||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-FriedChickenHoodie.png|100px]] ||Receive a lot of feedback on a course | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[? Block]] Hoodie|| ||Earn a bronze medal on the leaderboard | |[[? Block]] Hoodie||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-QuestionBlockHoodie.png|100px]] ||Earn a bronze medal on the leaderboard | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Edamame Camisole||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-EdamameCamisole. | |Edamame Camisole||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-EdamameCamisole.png|100px]] ||Reach a high score of 100 or more courses in Endless Challenge (Super Expert) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|I-Like-You Camisole|| ||Receive a like | |I-Like-You Camisole||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-ILikeYouCamisole.png|100px]] ||Receive a like | ||
|- | |- | ||
|White | |White Tanktop||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-WhiteCamisole.png|100px]] ||Clear a course | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hot Hot Shirt|| ||Be the first to clear 10 courses | |Hot Hot Shirt||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-HotHotShirt.png|100px]] ||Be the first to clear 10 courses | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Partrick]] Shirt|| ||Finish Partrick's 3 jobs in Story Mode | |[[Partrick]] Shirt||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-PartrickShirt.png|100px]] ||Finish Partrick's 3 jobs in Story Mode | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Yamamura]] Shirt|| ||Finish Yamamura's 3 jobs in Story Mode | |[[Yamamura]] Shirt||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-YamamuraShirt.png|100px]] ||Finish Yamamura's 3 jobs in Story Mode | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[1-Up Mushroom|1-Up]] Hoodie|| ||Default | |[[1-Up Mushroom|1-Up]] Hoodie||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-1UpHoodie.png|100px]] ||Default | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Laughing Shirt|| ||Reach Rank A in Multiplayer Versus | |Laughing Shirt||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-LaughingShirt.png|100px]] ||Reach Rank A in Multiplayer Versus | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Running Shirt|| ||Receive 2000 plays on a course | |Running Shirt||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-RunningShirt.png|100px]] ||Receive 2000 plays on a course | ||
|- | |||
|[[Ninji]] Shirt*||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-NinjiShirt.png|100px]] ||Receive four stamps on the stamp card in Ninji Speedruns | |||
|- | |||
|Cheetah Tanktop*||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-CheetahTanktop.png|100px]] ||Receive fourteen stamps on the stamp card in Ninji Speedruns | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dash Block]] Hoodie**||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-DashBlockHoodie.png|100px]] ||Get a high score of 1000 courses in Endless Challenge (Easy) for the first time | |||
|- | |||
|[[Phanto]] Hoodie**||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-PhantoHoodie.png|100px]] ||Get a high score of 1000 courses in Endless Challenge (Normal) for the first time | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fire Mario]] Shirt**||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-FireMarioShirt.png|100px]] ||Clear one Super World | |||
|- | |||
|[[Raccoon Mario]] Shirt**||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-RaccoonMarioShirt.png|100px]] ||Clear two Super Worlds | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cape Mario]] Shirt**||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-CapeMarioShirt.png|100px]] ||Clear three Super Worlds | |||
|- | |||
|[[Flying Squirrel Mario]] Shirt**||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-FlyingSquirrelMarioShirt.png|100px]] ||Clear four Super Worlds | |||
|- | |||
|Cat Mario Shirt**||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-CatMarioShirt.png|100px]] ||Clear five Super Worlds | |||
|- | |||
|[[Koopalings|Koopaling]] Hawaiian Shirt**||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-KoopalingHawaiianShirt.png|100px]] || Clear ten Super Worlds | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Bottoms== | ==Bottoms== | ||
{| style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto | {| style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto" class=wikitable | ||
!Name!!Image!!Unlock method | |||
!Name!!Image!!Unlock | |- | ||
|Black Short-Shorts||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-BlackShortShorts.png|100px]]||Default | |||
|- | |||
|Denim Jeans||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-DenimJeans.png|100px]]||Default | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Denim Skirt||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-DenimSkirt.png|100px]]||Default | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Super Star Flares||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-SuperStarFlares.png|100px]]||Clear 5000 courses | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Pipe Skirt||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-PipeSkirt.png|100px]]||Hold the world record time on 10 courses | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Skull Skirt||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-SkullSkirt.png|100px]]||Clear 10 courses | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Burner]] Skirt||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-BurnerSkirt.png|100px]]||Clear a course in Multiplayer Co-op | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Cloudwalker||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-Cloudwalker.png|100px]]||Reach a high score of 100 or more courses in Endless Challenge (Expert) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Platform Skirt||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-PlatformSkirt.png|100px]]||Reach a high score of 10 or more courses in Endless Challenge (Expert) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Parent-and-Child Skirt||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-ParentandChildSkirt.png|100px]]||Be the first to clear a course | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mario Swim Trunks||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-MarioSwimTrunks.png|100px]]||Hold the world record time on 100 courses | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Wind-Up Shoe||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-WindUpShoe.png|100px]]||Receive 5000 plays on a course | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hoverclown||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-Hoverclown.png|100px]]||Reach a high score of 10 or more courses in Endless Challenge (Super Expert) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Big-Spender Shorts||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-BigSpenderShorts.png|100px]]||Clear 100 courses | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Doorduroys||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-Doorduroys.png|100px]]||Earn 5000 Maker Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Antsy Corduroys||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-AntsyCorduroys.png|100px]]||Receive feedback on a course | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Bouncy Skirt||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-BouncySkirt.png|100px]]||Receive 1000 plays on a course | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Stingby]] Skirt||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-StingbySkirt.png|100px]]||Reach a high score of 100 or more courses in Endless Challenge (Easy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Shorts of Doom!||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-ShortsofDoom.png|100px]]||Win a Multiplayer Versus match | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Ninji]] Slacks*||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-NinjiSlacks.png|100px]] ||Receive seven stamps on the stamp card in Ninji Speedruns | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Cheetah Runners*||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-CheetahRunners.png|100px]] ||Receive seventeen stamps on the stamp card in Ninji Speedruns | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Costumes== | ==Costumes== | ||
{| style="text-align: center | {| style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto" class=wikitable | ||
!Name!!Image!!Unlock method | |||
!Name!!Image!!Unlock | |- | ||
|Mario Outfit||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-MarioOutfit.png|100px]] ||Play 1000 courses | |||
|- | |||
|Luigi Outfit||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-LuigiOutfit.png|100px]] ||Reach Rank C in Multiplayer Versus | |||
|- | |||
|Bowser Suit||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-BowserSuit.png|100px]] ||Win 2 consecutive Multiplayer Versus matches | |||
|- | |||
|[[Builder Mario]] Outfit||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-BuilderMarioOutfit.png|100px]] ||Finish rebuilding the castle in Story Mode | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Princess Peach Dress||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-PrincessPeachDress.png|100px]] ||Finish Princess Peach's 1st job in Story Mode | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Reset Dress||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-ResetDress.png|100px]] ||Finish Undodog's 3 jobs in Story Mode | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Thwomp]] Suit||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-ThwompSuit.png|100px]] ||Play 500 courses | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |Cat Mario Suit||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-CatMarioSuit.png|100px]] ||Play 100 courses | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Propeller Mario Clothes||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-PropellerMarioClothes.png|100px]] ||Clear 500 courses | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Yoshi Suit||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-YoshiSuit.png|100px]] ||Clear 100 courses in Multiplayer Co-op | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |Midnight Dress||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-MidnightDress.png|100px]] ||Play 3000 courses | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Doctor Coat||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-DoctorCoat.png|100px]] ||Reach Rank B in Multiplayer Versus | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Magikoopa Robes||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-MagikoopaRobes.png|100px]] ||Clear 10 courses in Multiplayer Co-op | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Toad Outfit||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-ToadOutfit.png|100px]] ||Clear 1000 courses | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Googoo Onesie||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-GoogooOnesie.png|100px]] ||Like a course | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Matrimony Dress||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-MatrimonyDress.png|100px]] ||Earn 3rd place on any worldwide leaderboard | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fancy Tuxedo||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-FancyTuxedo.png|100px]] ||Earn 2nd place on any worldwide leaderboard | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Koopa Troopa]] Suit||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-KoopaTroopaSuit.png|100px]] ||Earn a gold medal on the leaderboard | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rosalina Dress||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-RosalinaDress.png|100px]] ||Clear 3000 courses | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Royal Attire||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-RoyalAttire.png|100px]] ||Earn 1st place on any worldwide leaderboard | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Superball Mario Suit||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-SuperballMarioSuit.png|100px]] ||Finish Purple Toad's 3rd job and hit the middle ? Block in Story Mode | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |Robot Suit||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-RobotSuit.png|100px]] ||Complete all jobs as Mario in Story Mode | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Superb Suit||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-SuperbSuit.png|100px]] ||Reach Rank S+ in Multiplayer Versus | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Princess Peach Tennis Outfit||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-PrincessPeachTennisOutfit.png|100px]] ||Finish Princess Peach's 3rd job in Story Mode | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Ninji]] Garb*||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-NinjiGarb.png|100px]] ||Receive ten stamps on the stamp card in Ninji Speedruns | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Cheetah Suit*||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-CheetahSuit.png|100px]] ||Receive twenty stamps on the stamp card in Ninji Speedruns | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Frog Mario]] Raincoat**||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-FrogMarioRaincoat.png|100px]] ||Get a high score of 300 courses in Endless Challenge (Easy) for the first time | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |World Wear**||[[File:SMM2-MiiOutfit-WorldSuit.png|100px]] ||Upload a Super World | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{SMM2}} | {{SMM2}} | ||
[[Category:Clothing]] | |||
[[Category:Lists|Mii outfits in Super Mario Maker 2]] | [[Category:Lists|Mii outfits in Super Mario Maker 2]] | ||
[[Category:Super Mario Maker 2|*]] | [[Category:Super Mario Maker 2|*]] |
Latest revision as of 15:08, June 30, 2024
The following is a list of outfits the player's Maker Mii can wear in Super Mario Maker 2. Items marked with an asterisk (*) are available from version 2.0 onward. Items marked with two asterisks (**) are available from version 3.0 onward.
Headgear[edit]
Name | Image | Unlock method |
---|---|---|
None | Default | |
Mario Cap | Play 1000 courses | |
Luigi Cap | Reach Rank C in Multiplayer Versus | |
Mushroom Hairclip | Win 10 consecutive Multiplayer Versus matches | |
Bowser Headpiece | Win 2 consecutive Multiplayer Versus matches | |
Princess Peach Wig | Finish Princess Peach's 2nd job in Story Mode | |
Builder Hard Hat | Finish rebuilding the castle in Story Mode | |
Bowser Jr. Headpiece | Reach a high score of 10 or more courses in Endless Challenge (Easy) | |
Pipe Hat | Set a world record time on a course | |
Cat Mario Headgear | Play 100 courses | |
Propeller Mario Helmet | Clear 500 courses | |
Yoshi Hat | Clear 100 courses in Multiplayer Co-op | |
Cheep Cheep Hat | Receive 500 plays on a course | |
Faceplant | Reach a high score of 100 or more courses in Endless Challenge (Normal) | |
Toad Cap | Clear 1000 courses | |
Shy Cap | Receive 100 plays on a course | |
Magikoopa Hat | Clear 10 courses in Multiplayer Co-op | |
Fancy Top Hat | Earn 2nd place on any worldwide leaderboard | |
Doctor Headgear | Reach Rank B in Multiplayer Versus | |
Rocky Wrench Manhole Lid | Earn a silver medal on the leaderboard | |
Super Star Barrette | Hold the world record time on 500 courses | |
Rosalina Wig | Clear 3000 courses | |
Fried-Chicken Headgear | Earn 7000 Maker Points | |
Royal Crown | Earn 1st place on any worldwide leaderboard | |
Edamame Barrette | Clear 10,000 courses | |
Superball Mario Hat | Finish Purple Toad's 3 jobs and hit the middle ? Block in Story Mode | |
Robot Cap | Complete all jobs as Mario in Story Mode | |
Frog Cap | Finish Soundfrog's 3 jobs in Story Mode | |
Ninji Cap* | Receive one stamp on the stamp card in Ninji Speedruns | |
Cheetah Headgear* | Receive eleven stamps on the stamp card in Ninji Speedruns | |
Super Acorn Hat** | Get a high score of 500 courses in Endless Challenge (Easy) for the first time | |
Pokey Hat** | Get a high score of 300 courses in Endless Challenge (Normal) for the first time | |
Snow Pokey Hat** | Get a high score of 500 courses in Endless Challenge (Normal) for the first time |
Tops[edit]
Name | Image | Unlock method |
---|---|---|
Nintendo Shirt | Default | |
Super Mushroom Shirt | Default | |
Blockstripe Shirt | Receive a comment | |
Nintendo Uniform | Reach Rank S in Multiplayer Versus | |
Fireworks Shirt | Win 5 consecutive Multiplayer Versus matches | |
Refreshing Shirt | Finish Mr. Eraser's 3 jobs in Story Mode | |
Slobbery Shirt | Play 10 courses | |
Banzai Bill Shirt | Post a comment | |
Staredown Shirt | Earn 2000 Maker Points | |
Chomp-Dog Shirt | Obtain the First Clear on 100 courses | |
Fish Bone Shirt | Upload a course | |
Angry Sun Shirt | Reach a high score of 10 or more courses in Endless Challenge (Normal) | |
Fried-Chicken Hoodie | Receive a lot of feedback on a course | |
? Block Hoodie | Earn a bronze medal on the leaderboard | |
Edamame Camisole | Reach a high score of 100 or more courses in Endless Challenge (Super Expert) | |
I-Like-You Camisole | Receive a like | |
White Tanktop | Clear a course | |
Hot Hot Shirt | Be the first to clear 10 courses | |
Partrick Shirt | Finish Partrick's 3 jobs in Story Mode | |
Yamamura Shirt | Finish Yamamura's 3 jobs in Story Mode | |
1-Up Hoodie | Default | |
Laughing Shirt | Reach Rank A in Multiplayer Versus | |
Running Shirt | Receive 2000 plays on a course | |
Ninji Shirt* | Receive four stamps on the stamp card in Ninji Speedruns | |
Cheetah Tanktop* | Receive fourteen stamps on the stamp card in Ninji Speedruns | |
Dash Block Hoodie** | Get a high score of 1000 courses in Endless Challenge (Easy) for the first time | |
Phanto Hoodie** | Get a high score of 1000 courses in Endless Challenge (Normal) for the first time | |
Fire Mario Shirt** | Clear one Super World | |
Raccoon Mario Shirt** | Clear two Super Worlds | |
Cape Mario Shirt** | Clear three Super Worlds | |
Flying Squirrel Mario Shirt** | Clear four Super Worlds | |
Cat Mario Shirt** | Clear five Super Worlds | |
Koopaling Hawaiian Shirt** | Clear ten Super Worlds |
Bottoms[edit]
Name | Image | Unlock method |
---|---|---|
Black Short-Shorts | Default | |
Denim Jeans | Default | |
Denim Skirt | Default | |
Super Star Flares | Clear 5000 courses | |
Pipe Skirt | Hold the world record time on 10 courses | |
Skull Skirt | Clear 10 courses | |
Burner Skirt | Clear a course in Multiplayer Co-op | |
Cloudwalker | Reach a high score of 100 or more courses in Endless Challenge (Expert) | |
Platform Skirt | Reach a high score of 10 or more courses in Endless Challenge (Expert) | |
Parent-and-Child Skirt | Be the first to clear a course | |
Mario Swim Trunks | Hold the world record time on 100 courses | |
Wind-Up Shoe | Receive 5000 plays on a course | |
Hoverclown | Reach a high score of 10 or more courses in Endless Challenge (Super Expert) | |
Big-Spender Shorts | Clear 100 courses | |
Doorduroys | Earn 5000 Maker Points | |
Antsy Corduroys | Receive feedback on a course | |
Bouncy Skirt | Receive 1000 plays on a course | |
Stingby Skirt | Reach a high score of 100 or more courses in Endless Challenge (Easy) | |
Shorts of Doom! | Win a Multiplayer Versus match | |
Ninji Slacks* | Receive seven stamps on the stamp card in Ninji Speedruns | |
Cheetah Runners* | Receive seventeen stamps on the stamp card in Ninji Speedruns |
Costumes[edit]
Name | Image | Unlock method |
---|---|---|
Mario Outfit | Play 1000 courses | |
Luigi Outfit | Reach Rank C in Multiplayer Versus | |
Bowser Suit | Win 2 consecutive Multiplayer Versus matches | |
Builder Mario Outfit | Finish rebuilding the castle in Story Mode | |
Princess Peach Dress | Finish Princess Peach's 1st job in Story Mode | |
Reset Dress | Finish Undodog's 3 jobs in Story Mode | |
Thwomp Suit | Play 500 courses | |
Cat Mario Suit | Play 100 courses | |
Propeller Mario Clothes | Clear 500 courses | |
Yoshi Suit | Clear 100 courses in Multiplayer Co-op | |
Midnight Dress | Play 3000 courses | |
Doctor Coat | Reach Rank B in Multiplayer Versus | |
Magikoopa Robes | Clear 10 courses in Multiplayer Co-op | |
Toad Outfit | Clear 1000 courses | |
Googoo Onesie | Like a course | |
Matrimony Dress | Earn 3rd place on any worldwide leaderboard | |
Fancy Tuxedo | Earn 2nd place on any worldwide leaderboard | |
Koopa Troopa Suit | Earn a gold medal on the leaderboard | |
Rosalina Dress | Clear 3000 courses | |
Royal Attire | Earn 1st place on any worldwide leaderboard | |
Superball Mario Suit | Finish Purple Toad's 3rd job and hit the middle ? Block in Story Mode | |
Robot Suit | Complete all jobs as Mario in Story Mode | |
Superb Suit | Reach Rank S+ in Multiplayer Versus | |
Princess Peach Tennis Outfit | Finish Princess Peach's 3rd job in Story Mode | |
Ninji Garb* | Receive ten stamps on the stamp card in Ninji Speedruns | |
Cheetah Suit* | Receive twenty stamps on the stamp card in Ninji Speedruns | |
Frog Mario Raincoat** | Get a high score of 300 courses in Endless Challenge (Easy) for the first time | |
World Wear** | Upload a Super World |