List of Mario Kart Tour trick animations: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
SonicSpeed48 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
SonicSpeed48 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 617: | Line 617: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Luigi|Luigi (Gold Knight)]] | |[[Luigi|Luigi (Gold Knight)]] | ||
|[[File:Nocoverart.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:Nocoverart.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:Nocoverart.png|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pauline|Pauline (Cowgirl)]] | |||
|[[File:Nocoverart.png|150px]] | |[[File:Nocoverart.png|150px]] | ||
|[[File:Nocoverart.png|150px]] | |[[File:Nocoverart.png|150px]] | ||
Line 792: | Line 797: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Donkey Kong|Donkey Kong (Gladiator)]] | |[[Donkey Kong|Donkey Kong (Gladiator)]] | ||
|[[File:Nocoverart.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:Nocoverart.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:Nocoverart.png|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wiggler]] | |||
|[[File:Nocoverart.png|150px]] | |[[File:Nocoverart.png|150px]] | ||
|[[File:Nocoverart.png|150px]] | |[[File:Nocoverart.png|150px]] | ||
Line 1,002: | Line 1,012: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mii|Para-Biddybud Mii Racing Suit]] | |[[Mii|Para-Biddybud Mii Racing Suit]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MKT Para-Biddybud Mii Racing Suit Trick.png|150px]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MKT Para-Biddybud Mii Racing Suit Trick2.png|150px]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MKT Para-Biddybud Mii Racing Suit Trick3.png|150px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mii|Spike Mii Racing Suit]] | |[[Mii|Spike Mii Racing Suit]] | ||
Line 1,082: | Line 1,092: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mii|Light Green Mii Racing Suit]] | |[[Mii|Light Green Mii Racing Suit]] | ||
|[[File:Nocoverart.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:Nocoverart.png|150px]] | |||
|[[File:Nocoverart.png|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mii|Wiggler Mii Racing Suit]] | |||
|[[File:Nocoverart.png|150px]] | |[[File:Nocoverart.png|150px]] | ||
|[[File:Nocoverart.png|150px]] | |[[File:Nocoverart.png|150px]] |
Revision as of 02:17, July 20, 2023
This page presents what Jump Boost animations new characters, returning characters not present in Mario Kart 8 and Mario Kart 8 Deluxe, and variants have in Mario Kart Tour, such as Funky Kong and Nabbit. Returning characters from Mario Kart 8 and Mario Kart 8 Deluxe retain their animations from those games. Some new characters borrow animations from character considered their basic counterpart (e.g. Fire Rosalina has the same animations as Rosalina).