Rosalina Cup: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
SonicSpeed48 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon MarioCircuit3DS.png|120px]]<br>[[Mario Circuit (3DS)|3DS Mario Circuit]] | |[[File:MKT Icon MarioCircuit3DS.png|120px]]<br>[[Mario Circuit (3DS)|3DS Mario Circuit]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon RainbowRoadSNES.png|120px]]<br>SNES Rainbow Road | |[[File:MKT Icon RainbowRoadSNES.png|120px]]<br>SNES Rainbow Road | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon ToadCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Ready, Set, Rocket Start<br><small>Toad, 3DS Mario Circuit</small> | |[[File:MKT Icon ToadCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Ready, Set, Rocket Start<br><small>[[Toad]], 3DS Mario Circuit</small> | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon SodaJet.png|50px|link=Soda Jet]][[File:MKT Icon PeachParasol.png|50px|link=Peach Parasol]] | |[[File:MKT Icon SodaJet.png|50px|link=Soda Jet]][[File:MKT Icon PeachParasol.png|50px|link=Peach Parasol]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon DKPassRDS DryBowser.png|120px]]<br>[[DK Pass|DS DK Pass R]] | |[[File:MKT Icon DKPassRDS DryBowser.png|120px]]<br>[[DK Pass|DS DK Pass R]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon NeoBowserCityT3DS BowserJr.png|120px]]<br>3DS Neo Bowser City T | |[[File:MKT Icon NeoBowserCityT3DS BowserJr.png|120px]]<br>3DS Neo Bowser City T | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour6 RosalinaCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Time Trial<br><small>Daisy, [[Daisy Hills|3DS Daisy Hills]]</small> | |[[File:MKT Tour6 RosalinaCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Time Trial<br><small>[[Princess Daisy|Daisy]], [[Daisy Hills|3DS Daisy Hills]]</small> | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon SodaJet.png|50px|link=Soda Jet]][[File:MKT Icon OilpaperUmbrella.png|50px|link=Oilpaper Umbrella]] | |[[File:MKT Icon SodaJet.png|50px|link=Soda Jet]][[File:MKT Icon OilpaperUmbrella.png|50px|link=Oilpaper Umbrella]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon FrappeSnowlandTN64.png|120px]]<br>N64 Frappe Snowland T | |[[File:MKT Icon FrappeSnowlandTN64.png|120px]]<br>N64 Frappe Snowland T | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon VanillaLake1RSNES.png|120px]]<br>SNES Vanilla Lake 1R | |[[File:MKT Icon VanillaLake1RSNES.png|120px]]<br>SNES Vanilla Lake 1R | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour9 RosalinaCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Goomba Takedown<br><small>Yoshi, [[Dino Dino Jungle|GCN Dino Dino Jungle]]</small> | |[[File:MKT Tour9 RosalinaCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Goomba Takedown<br><small>[[Yoshi]], [[Dino Dino Jungle|GCN Dino Dino Jungle]]</small> | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon MarioCircuit2SNES ToadPitCrew.png|120px]]<br>[[Mario Circuit 2|SNES Mario Circuit 2]] | |[[File:MKT Icon MarioCircuit2SNES ToadPitCrew.png|120px]]<br>[[Mario Circuit 2|SNES Mario Circuit 2]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour11 RosalinaCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Time Trial<br><small>[[Lemmy Koopa|Lemmy]], SNES Rainbow Road</small> | |[[File:MKT Tour11 RosalinaCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Time Trial<br><small>[[Lemmy Koopa|Lemmy]], SNES Rainbow Road</small> | ||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
![[Mario Bros. Tour]] | |||
|2nd | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon MarioCircuit1SNES.png|120px]]<br>[[Mario Circuit 1|SNES Mario Circuit 1]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon YoshiCircuitGCN.png|120px]]<br>[[Yoshi Circuit|GCN Yoshi Circuit]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon RainbowRoad3DS.png|120px]]<br>3DS Rainbow Road | |||
|[[File:MKT Tour12 RosalinaCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Ring Race<br><small>Toad, SNES Rainbow Road</small> | |||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 22:23, February 26, 2020
The Rosalina Cup is one of the cups in Mario Kart Tour. All courses in this cup have Rosalina as a primary or secondary favored character.
List of courses
Tour | Order of appearance in the tour | Course 1 | Course 2 | Course 3 | Bonus challenge | Improved karts and gliders |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Beta Test | 9th | SNES Rainbow Road |
DS Luigi's Mansion |
3DS Shy Guy Bazaar |
File:MKT Events-Challenges.png Break Item Boxes Rosalina, SNES Rainbow Road |
N/A |
Tokyo Tour | 1st | Tokyo Blur 1T |
3DS Mario Circuit |
SNES Rainbow Road |
File:MKT Icon ToadCupChallenge.png Ready, Set, Rocket Start Toad, 3DS Mario Circuit |
|
Halloween Tour | 12th | 3DS Neo Bowser City R |
N64 Kalimari Desert T |
DS Luigi's Mansion T |
Steer Clear of Obstacles Rosalina, DS Waluigi Pinball |
|
London Tour | 11th | SNES Rainbow Road R |
DS DK Pass R |
3DS Neo Bowser City T |
Time Trial Daisy, 3DS Daisy Hills |
|
Holiday Tour | 2nd | 3DS Daisy Hills |
SNES Ghost Valley 1 |
3DS Rainbow Road |
Ring Race Rosalina, New York Minute 2 |
|
New Year's Tour | 11th | 3DS Rainbow Road |
SNES Mario Circuit 1T |
3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon R |
Ring Race Rosalina, 3DS Shy Guy Bazaar |
|
Ice Tour | 4th | 3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon |
N64 Frappe Snowland T |
SNES Vanilla Lake 1R |
Goomba Takedown Yoshi, GCN Dino Dino Jungle |
N/A |
Valentine's Tour | 6th | SNES Choco Island 2 |
3DS Neo Bowser City R |
Paris Promenade 2R |
Break Item Boxes Rosalina, N64 Koopa Troopa Beach |
N/A |
Vancouver Tour | 1st | Vancouver Velocity |
DS Waluigi Pinball |
SNES Mario Circuit 2 |
Time Trial Lemmy, SNES Rainbow Road |
N/A |
Mario Bros. Tour | 2nd | SNES Mario Circuit 1 |
GCN Yoshi Circuit |
3DS Rainbow Road |
Ring Race Toad, SNES Rainbow Road |
N/A |