Red B Dasher: Difference between revisions
m (Text replacement - "(\[\[Category:[^\]\|\n]+) Karts(\]|\|)" to "$1 karts$2") |
MatiasNTRM (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[London Tour]] | |[[London Tour]] | ||
|Red B Dasher Pack<br><small>$39.99 / €43.99 / AU$62.99<br>December 3, 2019 - December 10, 2019 | |[[London Tour#Paid banners|Red B Dasher Pack]]<br><small>$39.99 / €43.99 / AU$62.99<br>December 3, 2019 - December 10, 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Summer Festival Tour]] | |[[Summer Festival Tour]] | ||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sunset Tour]] | |[[Sunset Tour]] | ||
|Tour gift<br><small>165 [[Grand Stars]], Gold Pass required | |[[Sunset Tour#Rewards|Tour gift]]<br><small>165 [[Grand Stars]], Gold Pass required | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mario vs. Luigi Tour]] | |[[Mario vs. Luigi Tour]] | ||
|Red B Dasher Pack<br><small>$19.99 / €21.99 / AU$30.99<br>November 18, 2020 - December 2, 2020 | |[[Mario vs. Luigi Tour#Paid banners|Red B Dasher Pack]]<br><small>$19.99 / €21.99 / AU$30.99<br>November 18, 2020 - December 2, 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[New Year's 2021 Tour]] | |[[New Year's 2021 Tour]] | ||
|Token Shop<br><small>50 [[event token]]s | |[[New Year's 2021 Tour#Token Shop|Token Shop]]<br><small>50 [[event token]]s | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mario Tour]] | |[[Mario Tour]] | ||
|Token Shop<br><small>100 event tokens | |[[New Year's 2021 Tour#Token Shop|Token Shop]]<br><small>100 event tokens | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wedding Tour]] | |[[Wedding Tour]] | ||
|[[Wedding Tour#Rewards|Tour gift]]<br><small>180 Grand Stars, Gold Pass required | |[[Wedding Tour#Rewards|Tour gift]]<br><small>180 Grand Stars, Gold Pass required | ||
|- | |||
|[[Autumn Tour]] | |||
|[[Autumn Tour#Rewards|Tour gift]]<br><small>160 Grand Stars, Gold Pass required | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:57, October 6, 2021
Template:Kart-infobox The Red B Dasher is a High-End kart in Mario Kart Tour. It was introduced in the London Tour, and is a variant of the B Dasher, specifically one that uses Mario's color scheme, with inverted colors and blue exhaust pipes with light-yellow stripes. It uses the Pipe Frame's tires, which are also used by the B Dasher. Unlike the B Dasher, this kart provides longer Rocket Start speed boosts and increases the amount of points earned for performing a Rocket Start.
Availability
The Red B Dasher is available in regular tour pipes, including the All-Clear Pipe. It is not currently a part of the Daily Selects, however. The following table shows the kart's other availabilities by tour.
Tour | Availability |
---|---|
London Tour | Red B Dasher Pack $39.99 / €43.99 / AU$62.99 December 3, 2019 - December 10, 2019 |
Summer Festival Tour | B Dasher Pipe |
Sunset Tour | Tour gift 165 Grand Stars, Gold Pass required |
Mario vs. Luigi Tour | Red B Dasher Pack $19.99 / €21.99 / AU$30.99 November 18, 2020 - December 2, 2020 |
New Year's 2021 Tour | Token Shop 50 event tokens |
Mario Tour | Token Shop 100 event tokens |
Wedding Tour | Tour gift 180 Grand Stars, Gold Pass required |
Autumn Tour | Tour gift 160 Grand Stars, Gold Pass required |
Profiles and statistics
- Mario Kart Tour Twitter: The dazzling crimson of the Red B Dasher shimmers bright, even at night. Howl at the moon like Dry Bowser and push this kart to its limits![1]
Gallery
Dry Bowser tricking on 3DS Shy Guy Bazaar
Mario crashing in the Red B Dasher on N64 Kalimari Desert 2
The Red B Dasher and other B Dasher variants in-game on Tokyo Blur 3
Toad (Pit Crew) tricking in the Red B Dasher on GBA Sunset Wilds
Mario (Hakama) tricking in the Red B Dasher on 3DS Daisy Hills R
Names in other languages
Language | Name | Meaning | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
Japanese | レッドBダッシュ[?] Reddo B Dasshu |
Red B Dasher | |
Chinese (simplified) | 红色B冲刺[?] | - | |
Chinese (traditional) | 紅色 B 衝刺[?] Hóngsè B chōngcì |
Red B Dasher | |
German | Roter Bolide[?] | Red B Dasher | |
Italian | Fulmine rosso[?] | Red B Dasher | |
Korean | 레드B대시[?] | - | |
Portuguese | Corisco vermelho[?] | Red B Dasher | |
Spanish | Rayo GTI rojo[?] | Red B Dasher |